Course |
Section |
Credits |
Day(s) |
Period(s) |
Bldg |
Room |
Course Title |
Instructor(s) |
ESC 1000 |
121B |
3 |
M W F |
4 |
WM |
0100 |
INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCES |
VOGL, Jim J. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZHANG, Xiaowen |
ESC 1000 |
21FG |
3 |
WEB |
|
|
|
INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCES |
VOGL, Jim J. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CUI, Xingqian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KUSNERIK, Kristopher M. |
ESC 1000 |
21FH |
3 |
WEB/UFO |
|
|
|
INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCES |
VOGL, Jim J. |
ESC 1000 |
21F0 |
3 |
WEB/ACE |
|
|
|
INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCES |
VOGL, Jim J. |
ESC 1000 |
21F1 |
3 |
WEB/DER |
|
|
|
INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCES |
VOGL, Jim J. |
GLY 1102 |
1H00 |
3 |
WEB |
|
|
|
AGE OF DINOSAURS |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BREMNER, Paul M. |
GLY 1102 |
0583 |
3 |
WEB/IA |
|
|
|
AGE OF DINOSAURS |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
GLY 1102 |
2542 |
3 |
WEB/DER |
|
|
|
AGE OF DINOSAURS |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
GLY 1150L |
0417 |
1 |
M |
5-6 |
WM |
0141 |
FLORIDA GEOLOGY LAB |
CASEBOLT, Sahale |
GLY 1150L |
053D |
1 |
M |
7-8 |
WM |
0215 |
FLORIDA GEOLOGY LAB |
CASEBOLT, Sahale |
GLY 1150L |
053E |
1 |
T |
4-5 |
WM |
0141 |
FLORIDA GEOLOGY LAB |
ARNOLD, T. Elliott |
GLY 1150L |
0799 |
1 |
W |
6-7 |
WM |
0141 |
FLORIDA GEOLOGY LAB |
ARNOLD, T. Elliott |
GLY 1150L |
2342 |
1 |
R |
4-5 |
WM |
0141 |
FLORIDA GEOLOGY LAB |
MERIDTH, Lanie N. |
GLY 1150L |
2343 |
1 |
F |
5-6 |
WM |
0141 |
FLORIDA GEOLOGY LAB |
MERIDTH, Lanie N. |
GLY 1880 |
002G |
3 |
WEB |
|
|
|
EARTHQUAKES, VOLCANOES, AND OTHER HAZARDS |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FARRELL, Matthew E. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TORPEY, Megan E. |
GLY 1880 |
1E36 |
3 |
WEB/UFO |
|
|
|
EARTHQUAKES, VOLCANOES, AND OTHER HAZARDS |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
GLY 1880 |
192E |
3 |
WEB/DER |
|
|
|
EARTHQUAKES, VOLCANOES, AND OTHER HAZARDS |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
GLY 2010C |
0563 |
4 |
M W F |
4 |
WM |
0202 |
PHYSICAL GEOLOGY |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
M |
8-9 |
WM |
0141 |
LAB |
VAUGHN, Derrick R. |
GLY 2010C |
2345 |
4 |
M W F |
4 |
WM |
0202 |
PHYSICAL GEOLOGY |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
T |
6-7 |
WM |
0141 |
LAB |
VAUGHN, Derrick R. |
GLY 2010C |
2346 |
4 |
M W F |
4 |
WM |
0202 |
PHYSICAL GEOLOGY |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
W |
8-9 |
WM |
0141 |
LAB |
RODRIGUEZ, Emily E. |
GLY 2010C |
8923 |
4 |
M W F |
5 |
WM |
0210 |
PHYSICAL GEOLOGY — HONORS |
RUSSO, Raymond |
|
|
|
R |
6-7 |
WM |
0141 |
HONORS LAB |
RODRIGUEZ, Emily E. |
GLY 2030C |
01D4 |
3 |
T R |
3 |
WM |
0100 |
ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGINEERING GEOLOGY |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
M |
3-4 |
WM |
0141 |
|
KATES, Rory J. |
GLY 2030C |
01D5 |
3 |
T R |
3 |
WM |
0100 |
ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGINEERING GEOLOGY |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
T |
8-9 |
WM |
0141 |
|
FISCHER, Z. Daniel |
GLY 2030C |
01EB |
3 |
T R |
3 |
WM |
0100 |
ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGINEERING GEOLOGY |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
W |
4-5 |
WM |
0141 |
|
KATES, Rory J. |
GLY 2030C |
21F3 |
3 |
T R |
3 |
WM |
0100 |
ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGINEERING GEOLOGY |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
F |
3-4 |
WM |
0141 |
|
FISCHER, Z. Daniel |
GLY 3105C |
2350 |
4 |
WEB |
|
|
|
EVOLUTION OF EARTH AND LIFE IN NORTH AMERICA |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
|
|
|
T |
8-9 |
WM |
0215 |
LAB |
RINCON BURBANO, Aldo |
GLY 3105C |
6004 |
4 |
WEB |
|
|
|
EVOLUTION OF EARTH AND LIFE IN NORTH AMERICA |
CIESIELSKI, Paul F. |
|
|
|
R |
6-7 |
WM |
0215 |
LAB |
ROJAS-BRICENO, Alexis |
GLY 3163 |
21F4 |
3 |
WEB |
|
|
|
GEOLOGY OF AMERICAN NATIONAL PARKS |
FOSTER, David A. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRICKER, Alina L. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAGUL, D. Austin |
GLY 3163 |
9600 |
3 |
WEB/UFO |
|
|
|
GEOLOGY OF AMERICAN NATIONAL PARKS |
FOSTER, David A. |
GLY 3200C |
3012 |
4 |
M W F |
3 |
WM |
0202 |
PRINCIPLES OF MINERALOGY |
MARTIN, Jonathan Bowman |
|
|
|
M |
10-11 |
WM |
0214 |
|
TRIM, Charelle S. A. |
GLY 3200C |
5117 |
4 |
M W F |
3 |
WM |
0202 |
PRINCIPLES OF MINERALOGY |
MARTIN, Jonathan Bowman |
|
|
|
T |
6-7 |
WM |
0214 |
|
TRIM, Charelle S. A. |
GLY 3200C |
6371 |
4 |
M W F |
3 |
WM |
0202 |
PRINCIPLES OF MINERALOGY |
MARTIN, Jonathan Bowman |
|
|
|
T |
8-9 |
WM |
0214 |
|
MILLS, Sara R. |
GLY 3200C |
7897 |
4 |
M W F |
3 |
WM |
0202 |
PRINCIPLES OF MINERALOGY |
MARTIN, Jonathan Bowman |
|
|
|
R |
2-3 |
WM |
0214 |
|
MILLS, Sara R. |
GLY 3202C |
13H4 |
3 |
T |
4-5 |
WM |
0202 |
EARTH MATERIALS |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
R |
4-5 |
WM |
0214 |
|
WILHELMI, Ryan |
GLY 3202C |
5358 |
3 |
T |
4-5 |
WM |
0202 |
EARTH MATERIALS |
SMITH, Matthew C. |
|
|
|
R |
6-7 |
WM |
0214 |
|
WILHELMI, Ryan |
GLY 4552C |
14FE |
4 |
M W F |
5 |
WM |
0202 |
SEDIMENTARY GEOLOGY |
JAEGER, John M. |
|
|
|
W |
6-7 |
WM |
0215 |
LAB |
PENKROT, Michelle L. |
GLY 4552C |
14G4 |
4 |
M W F |
5 |
WM |
0202 |
SEDIMENTARY GEOLOGY |
JAEGER, John M. |
|
|
|
W |
8-9 |
WM |
0215 |
LAB |
SALINAS, J. Kendall |
GLY 4552C |
14G6 |
4 |
M W F |
5 |
WM |
0202 |
SEDIMENTARY GEOLOGY |
JAEGER, John M. |
|
|
|
F |
6-7 |
WM |
0215 |
LAB |
SALINAS, J. Kendall |
GLY 4700 |
0912 |
3 |
WEB |
|
|
|
GEOMORPHOLOGY |
ADAMS, Peter N. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KEDENBURG, Michael D. |
GLY 4700 |
01H7 |
3 |
WEB/UFO |
|
|
|
GEOMORPHOLOGY |
ADAMS, Peter N. |
GLY 4726 |
24HG |
3 |
T |
5 |
WM |
0210 |
GEOCHEMICAL OCEANOGRAPHY |
DUTTON, Andrea |
|
|
|
R |
5-6 |
WM |
0210 |
|
SKRIVANEK, Alexandra L. |
GLY 4750L |
08B7 |
2 |
M |
7-9 |
WM |
0218 |
GEOLOGICAL FIELD METHODS |
MEERT, Joseph G. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KATUSIN, Karastin D. |
GLY 4911 |
17HB |
VAR |
TBA |
|
|
|
UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH |
STAFF |
GLY 4930 |
039H |
3 |
M W F |
4 |
WM |
0210 |
MARINE GEOLOGY |
MARTIN, Ellen Eckels |
GLY 4930 |
27D1 |
3 |
M W F |
5 |
WM |
0218 |
GEOCHEMISTRY |
WALTERS, Rachel L. |
GLY 4930 |
0873 |
3 |
M |
7-8 |
WM |
0210 |
GROUNDWATER GEOLOGY |
SCREATON, Elizabeth Jane |
|
|
|
W |
7-8 |
WM |
0218 |
|
JAMES, Stephanie R. |
GLY 4930 |
088H |
3 |
WEB/UFO |
|
|
|
GROUNDWATER GEOLOGY |
SCREATON, Elizabeth Jane |
GLY 4930 |
0970 |
3 |
T R |
7-8 |
WM |
0218 |
INTRODUCTION TO GEOPHYSICS |
PANNING, Mark |
GLY 4930 |
21GC |
1 |
R |
8-9 |
WM |
0100 |
SEMINAR |
MEERT, Joseph G. |
GLY 4930 |
13DE |
2 |
F |
8-9 |
WM |
0218 |
TOPICS IN FIELD GEOLOGY (GEOPHYSICAL FLD METH) |
RUSSO, Raymond M. |
GLY 4930 |
099D |
1 |
TBA |
|
|
|
INSTRUMENTAL METHODS |
CURTIS, Jason H. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEATHERINGTON, Ann L. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAMENOV, George D. |
GLY 5246 |
14H7 |
3 |
M W F |
5 |
WM |
0218 |
GEOCHEMISTRY |
WALTERS, Rachel L. |
GLY 5455 |
21GE |
3 |
T R |
7-8 |
WM |
0218 |
INTRODUCTION TO GEOPHYSICS |
PANNING, Mark |
GLY 5736 |
21GF |
3 |
M W F |
4 |
WM |
0210 |
MARINE GEOLOGY |
MARTIN, Ellen Eckels |
GLY 5786L |
13C9 |
2 |
F |
8-9 |
WM |
0218 |
TOPICS IN FIELD GEOLOGY (GEOPHYSICAL FLD METH) |
RUSSO, Raymond M. |
GLY 5827 |
087H |
3 |
M |
7-8 |
WM |
0210 |
GROUNDWATER GEOLOGY |
SCREATON, Elizabeth Jane |
|
|
|
W |
7-8 |
WM |
0210 |
|
JAMES, Stephanie R. |
GLY 6425 |
21GG |
3 |
M W F |
2 |
WM |
0218 |
TECTONICS |
CHANNELL, James E. T. |
GLY 6905 |
08G4 |
VAR |
TBA |
|
|
|
INDIVIDUAL WORK |
STAFF |
GLY 6931 |
4714 |
1 |
T R |
8-9 |
WM |
0100 |
SEMINAR |
BRENNER, Mark |
GLY 6932 |
003A |
3 |
M W |
3 |
MAT |
0108 |
DATA AND ANALYSIS IN NATURAL SCIENCES |
KOWALEWSKI, Michal |
|
|
|
W |
6-7 |
MAT |
0016 |
|
|
GLY 6932 |
097H |
3 |
W |
8-10 |
WM |
0218 |
CHEMICAL BIOMARKERS IN AQUATIC ECOSYSTEMS |
BIANCHI, Thomas S. |
GLY 6932 |
099C |
1 |
TBA |
|
|
|
INSTRUMENTAL METHODS |
CURTIS, Jason H. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEATHERINGTON, Ann L. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAMENOV, George D. |
GLY 6971 |
08G5 |
VAR |
TBA |
|
|
|
MASTERS RESEARCH |
STAFF |
GLY 7979 |
08G7 |
VAR |
TBA |
|
|
|
ADVANCED RESEARCH |
STAFF |
GLY 7980 |
08G8 |
VAR |
TBA |
|
|
|
DOCTORAL RESEARCH |
STAFF |
OCE 1001 |
6227 |
3 |
M W F |
5 |
WM |
0100 |
INTRODUCTION TO OCEANOGRAPHY |
ZIMMERMAN, Andrew R. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ROSTAMI, Masoud A. |
IDS 4930 |
0190 |
3 |
R |
3-4 |
TUR |
B310 |
CLIMATE CHANGE SCIENCE AND SOLUTIONS |
ZIMMERMAN, Andrew R. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EMMINGER, Julie |